Energy in Grains


Energy in Grains



Brought to U....http://successgain.us   and  http://successgain.info









Energy (KCal)Protein (g)Carbohydrate (g)Fat (g)Calcium (mg)Iron (mg)

Bajra36111.667.55428
Barley33611.569.61.3261.67
Jowar33112.360.91.9254.1
Maize (dry)34211.1663.6102.3
Maize (tender)1254.724.60.891.1
Rice3456.878.20.5103.2
Rice flakes3466.677.31.22020
Rice (puffed)3257.573.60.1236.6
Wheat flour34112.169.41.7484.9
Wheat flour Refined (Maida)3481173.90.9232.7
Semolina (Suji)34810.474.80.8161.6
Vermicelli (Sewia)3528.878.30.4222
Brown bread245
51.90.7182.2

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Why animals do not give birth to defective child?

Can healthy food increase your chances to conceive?

Magnesium deficiency during pregnancy...4