Energy in Pulses

Energy in pulses



Brought to U http://successgain.us   &    http://successgain.info
PULSES (DALS)







Energy (KCal)
Protein (g)Carbohydrate (g)Fat (g)Calcium (mg)Iron (mg)
All values are per 100 g of edible portions.
Channa36017.160.95.32024.6
Channa dal37220.859.85.6565.3
Kala channa (roasted)36922.558.15.2589.5.6
Urad dal (whole)3472459.61.41543.8
Lobia32324.154.51778.6
Beans (sem, dry)34724.960.10.8602.7
Moong dal (whole)3342456.71.31244.4
Moong dal35824.559.91.2753.9
Kala channa3212257.20.52876.77
Masoor dal34325.1590.7697.58
Moth dal33023.656.51.12029.58
Peas (green)937.215.90.1201.5
Peas (dry)31519.756.51.1757.05
Peas (roasted)34022.958.81.4816.4
Rajmah34622.960.61.32605.1
Red gram (Arhar)33522.357.61.7732.7
Soyabean43243.220.919.52401075

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Why animals do not give birth to defective child?

Can healthy food increase your chances to conceive?

Magnesium deficiency during pregnancy...4